Jupiter Beauty Academy
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $1,054 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $17,851
College Scorecard lists 22 cosmetology & barbering programs at 22 schools in Massachusetts. 5 are at public schools; 22 offer a certificate and 0 an associate degree. Half of these schools charge under $14,270 a year in tuition and fees (22 reporting). Median earnings one year after finishing: $20,287 (15 programs reporting). Most programs are in Malden (2), Worcester (2), Boston (1). We also track 7 scholarships that cover this trade. Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (Oct 2026 release). Program lists show certificate and associate programs reported to the Department; schools that don't take federal aid may be missing.
Updated
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $1,054 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $17,851
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $5,448 · Average net price: $5,287 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,334
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $17,490 · Average net price: $28,634
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $11,955 · Average net price: $9,805
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $14,590 · Average net price: $17,071 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,481
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,500 · Average net price: $32,762 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $14,445
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $13,600 · Average net price: $17,590 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $17,189
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,500 · Average net price: $21,671 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,622
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,900 · Average net price: $27,076
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $4,405 · Average net price: $13,465
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $13,950 · Average net price: $30,773 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,416
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $13,950 · Average net price: $41,410 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,416
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,500 · Average net price: $16,942 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $15,810
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $11,125 · Average net price: $13,664
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $6,004 · Average net price: $2,020 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $15,724
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,900 · Average net price: $23,209
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,200 · Average net price: $40,351 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $21,118
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $14,750 · Average net price: $14,132 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $16,701
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $13,950 · Average net price: $34,403 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,416
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $12,200 · Average net price: $15,842 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $23,361
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $15,070 · Average net price: $29,930 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,287
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $17,490 · Average net price: $25,302
We found 22 certificate or associate programs at 22 schools in Massachusetts in College Scorecard data, 5 of them at public schools.
By school-wide yearly tuition and fees: Jupiter Beauty Academy (Boston, $1,054); Charles H McCann Technical School (North Adams, $4,405); North Shore Community College (Danvers, $5,448). Program costs can differ, so ask each school for the program's total cost.
The U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, which lists programs at schools that take part in federal student aid. Confirm details, licensing and current enrollment with the school.