Mandalyn Academy
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $8,495 · Average net price: $14,330 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,704
There are 30 cosmetology & barbering programs at 30 schools in Utah in federal College Scorecard data. 7 are at public schools; 30 offer a certificate and 2 an associate degree. Median school-wide tuition and fees: $15,450 a year (from 30 schools reporting). Median earnings one year after finishing: $19,246 (23 programs reporting). Most programs are in Provo (5), Logan (3), Saint George (2). We also track 7 scholarships that cover this trade. Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (Oct 2026 release). Program lists show certificate and associate programs reported to the Department; schools that don't take federal aid may be missing.
Updated
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $8,495 · Average net price: $14,330 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,704
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $15,000 · Average net price: $5,831 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $12,394
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $4,438 · Average net price: $7,556
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $20,200 · Average net price: $15,097
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $21,250 · Average net price: $22,865 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,282
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $2,280 · Average net price: $9,899 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,866
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,400 · Average net price: $16,800 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,588
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $3,644 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $16,747
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $3,291 · Average net price: $2,759
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,075 · Average net price: $16,988 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $17,880
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $9,412 · Average net price: $12,644
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $13,850 · Average net price: $21,905 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,311
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $4,100 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,190
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $2,895 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,669
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,625 · Average net price: $21,192 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $20,713
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $20,150 · Average net price: $18,949 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $16,199
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $20,484 · Average net price: $28,380 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $18,909
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,999 · Average net price: $21,324 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $18,054
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,000 · Average net price: $20,977 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $18,425
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $15,000 · Average net price: $10,864
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $14,490 · Average net price: $18,197 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $17,300
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $15,000 · Average net price: $21,089 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,383
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $17,400 · Average net price: $15,876 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $21,266
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $16,450 · Average net price: $20,504 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $19,246
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,000 · Average net price: $19,422 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $25,893
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $17,200 · Average net price: $10,646
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $15,900 · Average net price: $17,228 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $14,542
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $2,650 · Average net price: Not reported · Median earnings 1 yr after: $22,490
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $2,040 · Average net price: $14,942
Tuition & fees (school-wide, per year): $18,000 · Average net price: $19,696 · Median earnings 1 yr after: $18,425
We found 30 certificate or associate programs at 30 schools in Utah in College Scorecard data, 7 of them at public schools.
By school-wide yearly tuition and fees: Tooele Technical College (Tooele, $2,040); Davis Technical College (Kaysville, $2,280); Top Nails & Hair Beauty School (Taylorsville, $2,650). Program costs can differ, so ask each school for the program's total cost.
The U.S. Department of Education's College Scorecard, which lists programs at schools that take part in federal student aid. Confirm details, licensing and current enrollment with the school.